December Calendar

 

 

You follow us......

        or we'll follow you...

                                    home.

 

                                   

He's ba-ack ...

Calendars:

March      April May

 

 

click for recent

pres pub shows

&

live streaming

mon-sat

10pm-late

 

 

Look For Sundays with our famous

Double Feature

Picture Shows!

 

FREE

CONCERTS

IN THE

SPEAKEASY

6-9PM

(Click here

for

full color

calendar!)

 

 

 

________________________

Sloppy 2nd Saturday 

April 9

The Black

Cadillacs

after the

Rossini

Festival

________________________

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lub

da

Pub!

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
   
Mar1
Mar2
Mar3
Mar4
Mar5

 

 

Chris

Castle

&

the

Womack

Family

Band

Songwriter

Open Mic

Now

it's your turn...

$2

$2 $2

Pint Night!

Say You Swear

Sugar Glyder

The Better Letters

 

Speakeasy: 6pm

The Wiitala Bros

Mike Willis

Showcase

with

Tom McBride &

the Whig Party

Speakeasy: 6pm

JP & the Gilberts

Kopecky Family Band

The Jompson Brothers

The Bar Stool Romeos

Speakeasy: 6pm

McNary

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu

Fri

Sat
Mar6   
Mar7
Mar8
Mar9
Mar10
Mar11
Mar12

KnoxComedy.com

Upstairs

Underground

Comedy in the

Speakeasy

Ben Maney

"Little Tramp"

Double Feature Picture Show

Eyes

Lips

Eyes

Speakeasy: 6pm

Spirit Family Reunion

Fat Tue!

the

fishsticks

tasty

music

$2$2 $2

Pint Night!

 

Speakeasy: 6pm

Roustabout

Stereofidelics

Sean Ashby

guitarist...

Sarah McLachlan?

Speakeasy: 6pm

Bearkat

Chris Wilhelm

OFFICIAL SCOTT FREE DAY!!!

Speakeasy: 6pm

John Lindsay

Sydney Grigg

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu St Pat's Day!
Fri
Sat
Mar13   
Mar14
Mar15
Mar16
Mar17
Mar18
Mar19

Two People Playing Music

"Hal,

Let Me In..."

Double Feature Picture Show

DJ

Lexilicious!

11:45pm - ?

The

Fox Hunt

Whiskey Bent Valley Boys

 

Speakeasy: 6pm

The Old Glorys

 

Speakeasy: 6pm

The Suitcase Junket

 

Speakeasy: 6pm

Clay Evans

THEN IT GETS FREAKY!

THE FLAVOR SAVERS!

 

Speakeasy: 6pm

Sons of Summer

The Groundhawgs

Hudson K

The

Penny Dreadfuls

Speakeasy: 6pm

Davy Jay Sparrow

& His Drovers

Speakeasy: 6pm

E.S. Guthrie

Sharaya Mikael

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Mar20  
Mar21
Mar22
Mar23
Mar24
Mar25
Mar26

 

The Late Virginia Summers

 

 

"Clones

 on the

   Moon"

Double Feature Picture Show!

 

Ian Thomas

 

Speakeasy: 6pm

Melodime

Captain Midnight

Speakeasy: 6pm

Amelia White

Jon Byrd

Megan Jean Band

Darlingside

Speakeasy: 6pm

Brothers Burn Mtn

Shovels & Rope

Josh Roberts

and the Hinges

Speakeasy 6pm:

Backwords

Jordan Burris,

Darren Hanlon,

Shelley Short

Brimstone Treehouse

Overzealous

Now You See Them

 

Speakeasy 6pm:

New Vernacular

Pearl & the Beard

Madre

Sons of the Southside

Oh No No

Speakeasy 6pm:

The Devil Whale

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Mar27  
Mar28
Mar29
Mar30
Mar31

Timbre "Dark Gem" Double Feature Picture Show!

"Back to

His Future"

Evan Stone

 

Ian Thomas

 

 

Speakeasy 6pm:

Mark MacMinn

Sequoyah

The Riverwinds

Kevin Hyfantis

Speakeasy 6pm:

The Knatives

all-star bluegrass

Midnight Radio

Speakeasy 6pm:

Carolina Story

Sumilan

Efren

Speakeasy 6pm:

Taylor Brown & Co

Leeroy Stagger

 

The

Vibraslaps

!

 

 

 

 

Speakeasy 6pm:

Have Gun Will Travel

 

the return of

King Super

& the

Excellents!

 

 

 

 

Speakeasy 6pm:

ValHalla

March   April    May

Don't be afraid little musician, I won't bite.

If you're a band looking to play at Preservation Pub,

Contact: booking@preservationpub.com

Please include your myspace page or webpage link and 3 specific dates.

Please do not call the Pub. 

I only book through email.

or just come to our Singer Songwriter Nights First Tuesday every month!

Happy HoUR

Draft Beers $1 off / Domestic Bottles $2.00

      Premium Well Mixed Drinks $1 off

Tow Dolla Two Dolla Two Dolla Pint Night!!!$2 Drafts Tuesday (except Guiness $3)

$1.50 Domestics all day Wednesday     

Mon. - Fri. 3-9pm

Extended Calendar      Brews         Pub Fud          About Us

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4